Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
07:00
Grade 2-5 Choir
Peter Clint-Lawson
07:30
08:15
Music Room
Grade 2-5 Orchestra
Peter Clint-Lawson
07:30
08:15
Music Room
08:00
11:00
Grade 1-2 Engineering Club
Ramona Clinciu
11:55
12:40

Grade 4-5 Cross Country
Svetlana Akhundova
12:30
13:00
Outdoors
12:00
Grade 4-5 Design Squad
Gitane Reveilleau
12:15
13:00
Art Room 42
Grade 4-5 Cross Country
Svetlana Akhundova
12:30
13:00
Outdoors
Grade 3-5 Book Club
Stacey Socholotuk
12:15
13:00
ES Library
Grade 4-5 Lettering
Connie Greenleaf
12:15
13:00
214 A
14:00
Grade 1-2 Romanian for Beginners
Elena Roach
14:15
15:15
Elena's Classroom

Grade 3-5 French
Andreea Checiu & Dana Lazar
14:15
15:15

Grade 3-5 Romanian for Beginners
Ramona Ionescu
14:15
15:15
Ramona's Class

Grade 3-5 Spanish
Valeria Turcu & Delia Tugui
15:15
16:15
15:00
Student Leadership Activities
HS Student Leaders & Kat Battersby
15:00
16:00
ELC

Grade 1-2 Card & Board Games
Lisa McKay
15:15
16:15
Room 18

Grade 1-2 Vampires Football
Kristina Gagliardi
15:15
16:15
Astro-Turf (GS)


Grade 3-5 French
Andreea Checiu & Dana Lazar
15:15
16:15

Grade 3-5 Makerspace
Rachelle Darr & Shamera Wilkins
15:15
16:15
Art Room 42

Grade 2-5 Modern Dance
Jemma Link
15:15
16:15
Secondary School Dance Studio

Grade 3-5 Spanish
Valeria Turcu & Delia Tugui
15:15
16:15

Grade 4-5 Speech and Debate
Maria Nitu
15:15
16:15

Grade 4-7 AISB Cares
Aliza Robinson & Shona Sarkar
15:15
16:15
Room 304

Grade 5-6 Cricket
Jason Russell
15:15
16:15
Astro-Turf (FS)

Grade 2-3 Math Games
Michael Lok
15:15
16:15

Grade 1-2 Gardening
Heather Knoflick
15:15
16:15
Portable

U9 Study Hall
Sabina Chiris
15:15
16:15
Room 17

KG Green Team
Svetlana Akhundova
15:00
16:00
ELC

KG Target Games
Laura Morrison
15:00
16:00
ELC

Grade 4-5 ES Musical Production
Mary Frances Pollard, Steve Aubin & Pete Lawson
15:15
16:15
PYP Gym

Grade 1-2 French
Andreea Checiu & Dana Lazar
15:15
16:15

Grade 1-2 Spanish
Valeria Turcu & Delia Tugui
15:15
16:15

Grade 2-3 Cross Country
Courtney Hughes
15:15
16:15
Outdoors

Grade 4-7 Yoga and Mindful Practice
Amanda Quigley
15:15
16:15
Community Room 13

Grade 3-5 Green Team
John Kurtenbach
15:15
16:15
Outdoors & PYP Classrooms

Grade 3-5 Romanian for Beginners
Ramona Ionescu
15:15
16:15
Ramona's Class

Grade 3-5 Painting
Ilinca Gruia & Ana Tarus
15:15
16:15
Art Room

Grade 3-5 Student Council
Shamera Wilkins
15:15
16:15
Ms. Wilkins' Class

Grade 1-3 U9 Vampires Girls Football
Naomi Sherlock
15:15
16:15
Astro-Turf (GS)

Grade 4-5 U11 Study Hall
Ryan Wahrenbrock
15:15
16:15
PYP Classroom

Grade 4-7 Latino Fusion Dancing
Alina Duma
15:15
16:15
Secondary Gym Dance Studio

Grade 1-2 Trip Around the World
Johanna Rusu
15:15
16:15
Room 43

Grade 4-5 U11 Vampires Youth Academy Football
Student Coaches & Alex Sota
16:15
17:15
Astro-Turf (Full)
KG Gymnastics
Laura Morrison
15:00
16:00
ELC

KG Playground Games
Svetlana Akhundova
15:00
16:00
ELC

Grade 4-5 ES Musical Production
Mary Frances Pollard, Steve Aubin & Pete Lawson
15:15
16:15
Community Room 13

Grade 1-2 French
Andreea Checiu & Dana Lazar
15:15
16:15

Grade 1-2 Romanian for Beginners
Elena Roach
15:15
16:15
Elena's Classroom

Grade 1-2 Spanish
Valeria Turcu & Delia Tugui
15:15
16:15

Grade 1-2 Book Club
Callie Lane
15:15
16:15
ES Library

Grade 1-3 Zumba Kids Jr.
Alina Duma
15:15
16:15
Secondary Gym Dance Studio

Grade 3-4 Vampires Football
Nadia Wighton
15:15
16:15
Astro-Turf (GS)

Grade 3-5 Chess
Dave Bolster
15:15
16:15
Room 27

Grade 3-5 Drawing
Emma Popescu & Carmen Pavel
15:15
16:15
Art Room

Grade 4-5 U11 Study Hall
Claudia Iordache
15:15
16:15
Learning Support Office

Grade 4-5 U11 Vampires Girls Football
Student Coaches & Alex Sota
15:15
16:15
Astro-Turf (FS)


Grade 4-5 U11 Vampires Youth Academy Football
Student Coaches & Alex Sota
16:15
17:15
Astro-Turf (Full)
Grade 1-3 Gymnastics
Anca Gheorghe
15:15
16:15
Community Room 13


Grade 2-4 Fun Run
Jonathan Climas
15:15
16:15
Outdoors


Grade 3-5 Film Making
Liviu Clinciu
15:15
16:15
Room 16

Grade 4-5 Fencing
Ana-Maria Constantin
15:15
16:15
PYP Gym

Grade 1-2 Romanian for Romanians
Alina Guzganu
15:15
16:15
Room 19A

Grade 5 Vampires Football
Kellie Bohanon
15:15
16:15
Astro-Turf (GS)

U9 Study Hall
Adela Moasa
15:15
16:15
Room 43
16:00
17:00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:00
Grade 1-2 Engineering Club
Ramona Clinciu
11:55
12:40
12:00
Grade 4-5 Design Squad
Gitane Reveilleau
12:15
13:00
Art Room 42
Grade 3-5 Book Club
Stacey Socholotuk
12:15
13:00
ES Library
Grade 4-5 Lettering
Connie Greenleaf
12:15
13:00
214 A
15:00
Grade 1-2 Card & Board Games
Lisa McKay
15:15
16:15
Room 18

Grade 3-5 Makerspace
Rachelle Darr & Shamera Wilkins
15:15
16:15
Art Room 42

Grade 4-5 Speech and Debate
Maria Nitu
15:15
16:15

Grade 4-7 AISB Cares
Aliza Robinson & Shona Sarkar
15:15
16:15
Room 304

Grade 2-3 Math Games
Michael Lok
15:15
16:15

Grade 1-2 Gardening
Heather Knoflick
15:15
16:15
Portable
Grade 3-5 Green Team
John Kurtenbach
15:15
16:15
Outdoors & PYP Classrooms

Grade 3-5 Student Council
Shamera Wilkins
15:15
16:15
Ms. Wilkins' Class

Grade 1-2 Trip Around the World
Johanna Rusu
15:15
16:15
Room 43
Grade 1-2 Book Club
Callie Lane
15:15
16:15
ES Library

Grade 3-5 Chess
Dave Bolster
15:15
16:15
Room 27
Grade 3-5 Film Making
Liviu Clinciu
15:15
16:15
Room 16
16:00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15:00
Student Leadership Activities
HS Student Leaders & Kat Battersby
15:00
16:00
ELC
KG Green Team
Svetlana Akhundova
15:00
16:00
ELC

KG Target Games
Laura Morrison
15:00
16:00
ELC
KG Gymnastics
Laura Morrison
15:00
16:00
ELC

KG Playground Games
Svetlana Akhundova
15:00
16:00
ELC

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
14:00
Grade 1-2 Romanian for Beginners
Elena Roach
14:15
15:15
Elena's Classroom

Grade 3-5 French
Andreea Checiu & Dana Lazar
14:15
15:15

Grade 3-5 Romanian for Beginners
Ramona Ionescu
14:15
15:15
Ramona's Class

Grade 3-5 Spanish
Valeria Turcu & Delia Tugui
15:15
16:15
15:00
Grade 3-5 French
Andreea Checiu & Dana Lazar
15:15
16:15

Grade 3-5 Spanish
Valeria Turcu & Delia Tugui
15:15
16:15
Grade 1-2 French
Andreea Checiu & Dana Lazar
15:15
16:15

Grade 1-2 Spanish
Valeria Turcu & Delia Tugui
15:15
16:15

Grade 3-5 Romanian for Beginners
Ramona Ionescu
15:15
16:15
Ramona's Class
Grade 1-2 French
Andreea Checiu & Dana Lazar
15:15
16:15

Grade 1-2 Romanian for Beginners
Elena Roach
15:15
16:15
Elena's Classroom

Grade 1-2 Spanish
Valeria Turcu & Delia Tugui
15:15
16:15

Grade 1-2 Romanian for Romanians
Alina Guzganu
15:15
16:15
Room 19A
16:00

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
07:00
Grade 2-5 Choir
Peter Clint-Lawson
07:30
08:15
Music Room
Grade 2-5 Orchestra
Peter Clint-Lawson
07:30
08:15
Music Room
08:00
15:00
Grade 2-5 Modern Dance
Jemma Link
15:15
16:15
Secondary School Dance Studio
Grade 4-5 ES Musical Production
Mary Frances Pollard, Steve Aubin & Pete Lawson
15:15
16:15
PYP Gym

Grade 3-5 Painting
Ilinca Gruia & Ana Tarus
15:15
16:15
Art Room

Grade 4-7 Latino Fusion Dancing
Alina Duma
15:15
16:15
Secondary Gym Dance Studio
Grade 4-5 ES Musical Production
Mary Frances Pollard, Steve Aubin & Pete Lawson
15:15
16:15
Community Room 13

Grade 1-3 Zumba Kids Jr.
Alina Duma
15:15
16:15
Secondary Gym Dance Studio

Grade 3-5 Drawing
Emma Popescu & Carmen Pavel
15:15
16:15
Art Room

Grade 1-3 Gymnastics
Anca Gheorghe
15:15
16:15
Community Room 13
16:00

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00
Grade 4-5 Cross Country
Svetlana Akhundova
12:30
13:00
Outdoors
Grade 4-5 Cross Country
Svetlana Akhundova
12:30
13:00
Outdoors
15:00
Grade 1-2 Vampires Football
Kristina Gagliardi
15:15
16:15
Astro-Turf (GS)


Grade 5-6 Cricket
Jason Russell
15:15
16:15
Astro-Turf (FS)

Grade 2-3 Cross Country
Courtney Hughes
15:15
16:15
Outdoors

Grade 4-7 Yoga and Mindful Practice
Amanda Quigley
15:15
16:15
Community Room 13

Grade 1-3 U9 Vampires Girls Football
Naomi Sherlock
15:15
16:15
Astro-Turf (GS)

Grade 4-5 U11 Vampires Youth Academy Football
Student Coaches & Alex Sota
16:15
17:15
Astro-Turf (Full)
Grade 3-4 Vampires Football
Nadia Wighton
15:15
16:15
Astro-Turf (GS)

Grade 4-5 U11 Vampires Girls Football
Student Coaches & Alex Sota
15:15
16:15
Astro-Turf (FS)

Grade 4-5 U11 Vampires Youth Academy Football
Student Coaches & Alex Sota
16:15
17:15
Astro-Turf (Full)

Grade 2-4 Fun Run
Jonathan Climas
15:15
16:15
Outdoors

Grade 4-5 Fencing
Ana-Maria Constantin
15:15
16:15
PYP Gym

Grade 5 Vampires Football
Kellie Bohanon
15:15
16:15
Astro-Turf (GS)
16:00
17:00
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
15:00
U9 Study Hall
Sabina Chiris
15:15
16:15
Room 17
Grade 4-5 U11 Study Hall
Ryan Wahrenbrock
15:15
16:15
PYP Classroom
Grade 4-5 U11 Study Hall
Claudia Iordache
15:15
16:15
Learning Support Office
U9 Study Hall
Adela Moasa
15:15
16:15
Room 43
16:00

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

No events available!