Week at a Glance: October 1-6, 2018

Ana Costiniu

Monday, October 1

  • Elementary School MAP Testing
  • Library visit: Candace Fleming & Eric Rohmann
  • University of Ottawa visit // 15:30-16:30 in the Sec. Library
  • HS Girls Football Friendly v. BSB // 15:30-16:30
  • HS JV Boys Football Friendly v. BSB // 16:30-17:30

Tuesday, October 2

  • Elementary School MAP Testing
  • Library event: Candace Fleming & Eric Rohmann (Parent Chat) // 08:15-09:15 in the Sec. Library
  • Secondary School Yearbook Photos
  • Parent workshop: The Honeymoon is Over…Now What? // 08:15-09:15 in CR13

Wednesday, October 3

  • Elementary School MAP Testing
  • Library visit: Candace Fleming & Eric Rohmann
  • Secondary School Yearbook Photos
  • Parent Workshop: Language Development in the Early Years // 08:15-09:15 in the ELC Curriculum Office
  • U9 Vampires Fall Classic Football // 15:00-18:00
  • U18 HS Girls Football v. FC Carmen Bucuresti // 16:00-18:00
  • U18 HS Boys & Girls Volleyball vs. Scoala 39 // 16:00-17:30

Thursday, October 4 

  • Elementary School MAP Testing
  • Library event: Candace Fleming & Eric Rohmann (Parent Chat) // 14:00-15:00 in the Sec. Library
  • Secondary School Yearbook Photos
  • Grade 5 Overnight Trip // 08:30
  • Counselor’s Corner – Grade 6 Only // 08:15-09:15 in CR13
  • PTO General Meeting // 13:00-14:00 in CR13
  • UCL & Imperial University Visit // 18:30-20:00 in CR13

Friday, October 5 

  • Elementary School MAP Testing
  • Library visit: Candace Fleming & Eric Rohmann
  • Grade 5 Overnight Trip
  • EC Parent Coffee // 08:15-09:15 in the Curriculum Office
  • PYP Parent Workshop: Emotion Coaching // 08:15-10:00
  • University of Amsterdam/University of Nottingham Visit // 12:50-13:45 in the Sec. Library
  • U9&U11 Boys & Girls Cross-Country // 15:30-17:30
  • U18 HS Girls Football v. Tinere Sperante Bucuresti 16:00-18:00
  • U18 HS JV Boys Football Friendly Matches v. ISB & Cambridge // 16:00-18:00

Saturday, October 6

  • SAT // 07:00-14:00 Location TBD
  • U11 Vampires Fall Classic Tournament
  • U14&U18 Cross-Country // 09:00-12:00
  • U9 Football Friendly v. BSB // 09:30-11:00
  • U11 Football Friendly v. BSB // 11:00-13:00
  • Romanian International University Fair // 10:00-17:00 at Sala Palatului (Ion Campineanu Str.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks! You've already liked this
No comments